stimulates tissue regeneration and epithelial healing with analgesic
and anti-inflammatory effect. The Vitamin E (tocopherols and
tocotrienols) is a powerful anti-oxidant that protect against
Sitosterol found in the Seabuckthorn Seed Oil improves
micro-circulation in the skin. Phospholipids form a
protective film to prevent moisture loss and keep bacterial and fungal
invaders at bay. Acts both as a moisture regulator and an
high content of Omega 6
(Linoleic Acid) and Omega 3
(Alpha Linolenic Acid) of the Seabuckthorn promote repair of tissue damage, and the hydrocarbons
prevent excessive moisture loss from the skin. Softens and lubricates
the skin and keeps it smooth and fair.
- the Omega 7 (Palmitoleic
Acid) found in the fruit oil is a principal constituent of skin
fat and the extract is recommended
for the skin softening and anti-wrinkle activity. Promotes
micro-circulation. High in nourishing and protective Carotenoids
and Tocopherols. Also the fruit oil is a powerful anti-oxidant that
protect against sun damage as well. Phytosterols not only
improve the barrier function of the skin but also soothe irritation. Polar
Lipids enhance cellular moisture and nutrition.
Seed Oil is not only an anti-aging oil but it also make the skin
silky, soft and luxurious
Vera Gel is used to relieve thermal
burn and sunburn, promote wound healing, and moisturize and soften
skin. Aloe Vera improves the skin's ability to hydrate itself, aids in
the removal of dead skin cells and has an effective penetrating
ability that helps transport healthy substances through the skin.
a rich source of Proanthocyanidin --more technically oligomeric
proanthocyanidins and, hence, the OPC moniker--are a class of
flavonoids, formerly called "condensed tannins". Nourishing
and moisturizing due to its high linoleum acid content.
as an emollient and as a carrier oil, helping to transport active
substances into the skin. Bactericidal and soothing, particularly to
remarkable rejuvenating properties. Also used as an excellent
treatment for premature aging, wrinkles, sun damaged skin, stretch
marks and pigment spots. Rosehip
contains Trans Retinoic Acid, which supports the keratin
migration cycle that is responsible for the natural regeneration of
skin cells. After using this oil there is an increase of renewed cells
in the epidermis. The cells also produce more collagen &
elastin, which makes your skin look firmer and more supple.
is used for its exceptional absorbent and moisturizing properties and
leaves the skin with a soft feeling.
natural water-soluble source of acid derived from liquid silk; these
acids help moisture penetrate the skin (aid in absorption) and aid in
a compound that occurs naturally in wheat sprouts, tobacco seed,
comfrey, and sugar beets. It is an effective healing agent that helps
to promote cellular renewal and it has a soothing and softening
the skin and is a very good emollient that is highly recommended for
skincare products. Sunflower oil helps to fend off infection and
other medical complications.
also has emollient properties and it a highly effective anti-oxidant
as well as a nourishing feast for the skin.
used in the Cream assists the formation of oil in water emulsions and
it also contributes to the conditioning of the skin.
Cocoa Butter easily absorbs into the skin and imparts sheen
Butter is known to be an
anti-inflammatory that heals minor wounds and irritated skin and has
an anti-aging effect.
Tea Leaf Extract
is not only known to be helpful for its healing and nutritional
qualities but it contains 20 times the anti-oxidant properties of that
of vitamin E. This extract also protect the skin from the sun's UV
rays and it is believed to prevent skin cancer.